Loading Scoreboard...

Player Advancement

Many College Hockey players have skated for the NJ Titans and the Soo Eagles. Combining forces in the NAHL will bring more college opportunities to our players of all ages.  In 15 + years of Titans Hockey there have been many who have gone on to higher levels of Hockey.  If we missed you on our honor roll, let us know.

*=Soo Eagles player

y=Titans Youth Player

III=TIII Titans Juniors

2015-2016

Raymond Brice: Michigan Tech (WHCA, D1)

Darren Brady Rochester Institute of Technology (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Julian Kislin Northeastern, (Hockey East, DI)y ’18-19

Jessie DeVito, (Wisconsin Women’s DI) y

Spencer Wright (Michigan State, D1)

Andrew Durham (Army D1)

Dakota Ford (Clarkson, D1)

Becca Foggia (Yale, Women’s D1) y

Jack Berry (Wisconsin D1)

Chris Jakobsson (Elmira D3) III

2014-2015

Nicholas Belger Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Chad Catt University of Michigan (Big 10, D1)*
Trevor Cope American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*
Chase Gamelin Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)*
Will Gauthier Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)*
Derek Lodermeier Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #*

Joe Masounis University of New Hampshire (Hocckey East, DI) y

Cameron Kline (University of Vermont DI) III,y

Denver Pierce Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)*

Zach Berzolla (Colorado College, DI) y

Jessica Haviland (Union College Women’s) y

Chase Matson Adrian College (MCHA, D3)*
Matt Menta Nichols College (ECAC Northeast, D3)*
Brad Pung St. Norbert College (NCHA, D3)*

NAHL TENDERS AND DRAFTPICKS

Anthony Cusanelli – NAHL Titans y

Gregg Malafronte -NAHL Titans y

Mike Gelatt – NAHL Titans y

Tim Gelatt – Minnesota Magicians y

Charlie Singerhouse -Amarillo Bulls y

Rich McCartney -Amarillo Bulls y

Cam Newman – Austin Bruins y

NHL PLAYERS

Trevor VanReimsdyk y (Stanley Cup winner, Chicago)

Anthony Stolarz y (Philadelphia)

NHL Draft Pick

Connor Clifton (Ariz) y

 

2013-2014

 

NCAA Division I

Ryan Walker – Union College (ECAC, DI)y

Nick Belger Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) ‡*
Scott Cuthrell Nichols College (ECAC Northeast, D3)*
Matthew Montemurro Lawrence University (NCHA, D3)*
Brad Mueller Lawrence University (NCHA, D3)*
Denver Pierce Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)*
Michael Sabatini Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)*

CIS (Canadian University)

Jordan Dempster – Nippissing University

NCAA Division III

Jimmy Burns – Castleton State

Mac Howey – Becker College

Tony Jorgenson – St. Mary’s University

Matt Meredith – SUNY Brockport

Tyler  Ralph – SUNY Canton

Nick Turner – St. Mary’s University

Nick McNally- Daniel Webster College

CJ Geeza- University of New England

ACHA Division I

Matt Armenti – University of Rhode Island

Anthony Rosetta – University of Arizona

Alex Gleason – Arizona State

Ross Brauer – Colorado State

Justin Kirk – Adrian College

OHL Draft Picks

Shaun Biley – Erie Otters

Zach Berzolla – Sudbury Wolves

OHL Signing

Shaun Bily – Erie Otters

USHL Draft Picks

Ryan Walker – Sioux City Muskateers

Cameron Klein – Chicago Steel

Zach Berzolla – Muskegan Lumberjacks

USHL Signing

Ryan Walker – Sioux City Muskateers

NAHL Draft Picks

Cameron Klein – Coulee Region Chill

NAHL Tenders

Ryan Walker – Amarillo Bulls

Matt Kidney – Port Huron Fighting Falcons

NAHL Signings

Chuck Singerhouse – Coulee Region Chill

Ryan Dunner  – Coulee Region Chill

 

2012-2013

NCAA Division I

Nathan Harris Lake Superior State University  (WCHA, D1)*

Jared VanWormer Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)*

Tyler Marble Colorado College  (NCHC, D1)*

NCAA Division III

Brandon Adams SUNY-Oswego (SUNYAC, D3)*

JD Cotroneo University of St. Thomas (MIAC, D3)*

Michael Lant University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCHA, D3)*

Alexander Taulien Elmira (ECAC West, D3)*

Chris Waterstreet SUNY-Oswego (SUNYAC, D3)*

Chris Pantaleo – Becker College III

Cam Bregenzer – Johnson & Whales University III

Marcus Ortiz – SUNY Fredonia III

Anthony Stempin – Northland College III

Brendan Conroy – Bowdoin College III

ACHA Division I

Robert Wood – Arizona State University III

Kevin Fitch – Rutgers University  III

Casey Litwack – UMass Amherst III

Caleb Neal – University of Rhode Island III

Matt Schnoes – Adrian College  III

Nick Zellmer – University of Rhode Island III

David Ramos – Ohio University  III

NAHL Tenders

Anthony Cusanelli – Port Huron Fighting Falcons y

 

2011-2012

NCAA Division I

Tommy Panico – Umass Lowell y

Connor Clifton – Quinnipiac University

Tim Clifton – Quinnipiac University

ACHA Division I

DJ Grogan – University of Rhode Island III

Chris Porter – University of Rhode Island III

NAHL Tenders

Matt Armenti – Fairbanks  III

Trevor Heuser – Corpus Christi

2010-2011

NCAA Division I

Matt Beattie – Yale University   III

Dan O’Keefe – Yalle University y

NCAA Division III

JB Sarra – Stonehill College  III

ACHA Division I

Mike Kosinski – Rutgers University  III

2009-2010

NCAA Division III

Andrew Ball – Suffolk University

Joe Guinta – Fitchburg State University

ACHA Division I

Tim Higgins – West Chester University

Evan Hughes – Miami University

Sergey Moiseyev – University of Pittsburgh

Pat Branagan – Saint Joseph’s University

Ken Yasenchock – Stockton College

2008-2009

NCAA Division III

Jesse Krauss – Becker College III

Tom Tirro – Johnson & Whales University III

ACHA Division I

Steve Braun – University of Delaware III

Mike Piet – University of Delaware III

Aryton Doerr – University of Delaware III

Scott Litwack – University of Pittsburgh III

Casey Jouaneau – University of Delaware III

ACHA Division II

Chris Swan – Hobart  III

NJCAA

Chirs Wollerman – Hudson Valley Community College III

2007-2008

NCAA Division I

Aaron Kesselman – Princeton University III

NCAA Division III

Brian Murray – Becker College  III

Dan Kane – Becker College  III

Andrew Moscardelli – Wentwork Institute of Technology  III

George Lotito – Utica College  III

Lou Balzano – Manahattenville College  III

Donny Kane – Becker College  III

Mark John Lotito – Becker College III

ACHA Division I

Andrew Shapiro – Rutgers University  III

Peter Zarrella – Stony Brook University III

Connor Field – University of Scranton  III

Gary Biggs – Youngstown State University  III

ACHA Division III

Yllano Tubileija – New Jersey Institute of Technology III

Ben Yuro – Alvernia University  III

Patrick Murray – Alvernia University III

 

2006-2007

ECHL 

John Morea – Las Vega Wranglers

NCAA Division III

Henry Coxe – Wesleyan University

Travis Daniel – UMass Boston

Michael Violette – Lake Forest College

ACHA Division I

Kris Anderson – West Virginia University

ACHA Division II

Greg Deitrich – Norwich University

Shaun McTigue – William Paterson University

2005-2006

Ontario Hockey League

Jack Walchessen – Peterborough Petes

Michael Swick – Sudbury Wolves

NCAA Division III

Jared Tepper – Colby College

Jared Kersner – Becker College

ACHA Division I

Tom Buklarewicz – Drexel University

ACHA Division II

Craig Cutter – Wagner University

Prep

John Krossen – Canterbury Prep

2004-2005

NCAA Division III

Anthony Principato – Wentworth Institute of Technology

Jimmy Hall – UMass Boston

ACHA Division I

Dan Johnson – University of Delaware

ACHA Division II

Chris Forrogine – California University of PA

2003-2004

NCAA Division I

Christian Jensen – RPI (Drafted by San Jose Sharks)

Colby Cohen – Boston University (Drafted by Colorado Avalanche)

Chris Zaires – Brown University

Dave Brownschidle – Brown University

Anthony Borelli – Brown University

NCAA Division III

Andy O’Connor – Elmira College

Hunter Dowd – UMass Boston

ACHA Division I

John Conte – Penn State University

Jaime Zimmel – Penn State University

ACHA Division II

Nick Zaires – Wagner College

Prep

Anthony Longo – St. Georges Prep

Joe Frascino – Shattuck St. Mary (MN)

Nick Powers – Gunnery

Dan Fortunato – St. Georges Prep

2002-2003

NCAA Division I

Joe Walchessen – University of Connecticut

Dave Dekastrozza – University of Maine

Tristan Favro – Brown University

Richard Burby – Union College

NCAA Division III

John Perrotta – SUNY Cortland

Gregg Adamo – Amherst College

Liam Chatterton – Babson College

ACHA Division I

Pat Serpico – West Virginia University

ACHA Division II

Matt Schnieder – Lehigh University

Mark Yudelson – Wagner College

QMJHL

Chris Tutalo – Lewiston Maniacs

Prep

George Stephan – Culver Academy

Peter Lompado – Shattuck St. Marys (MN)

 

2001-2002

NCAA Division I

Kevin Kielt – Boston University

Shane Conelly – University of Wisconsin

NCAA Division III

Robert Saphow – Fitchburg State University

John McHana – Curry College

Robert Hilsky – Suffolk University

ACHA Division I

John Zimmerman – University of Delaware

Mike Desena – Towson State University

Bill Garnder – University of Rhode Island

Brandon Kape – University of Rhode Island

Tim Cimochowski – Drexel University

Joe Zdeb – West Chester University

ACHA Division II

Mark Schnieder – Lehigh University

USHL

Chris Kapsen – Cedar Rapids Roughriders

Matt Wargo – Ceder Rapids Roughriders

Prep

Kevin Hect – Notre Dame Hounds

Weston Lou – Avon Old Farms

Shaun Donaher – THe Hill School

AWHL

Jason Vico – Bozeman Icedogs

2000-2001

NCAA Division I

Robert Broughman – West Point

NCAA Division III

Ross Cherry – Middlebury College

Mike Wagenbach – Lebanon Valley College

Thomas Gorman – St. Anselm College

Evan Thompson – New England College

Rick Rager – Utica College

ACHA Division I

Joe Maglague – Penn State University

John Eaton – University of Scranton

Max Langford – Weber State University

John Feltz – Penn State University

Matt Galindo – Rutgers University

USHL

Gary Vogarty – Souix City Muskateers

Tim Cook – Omaha Lancers

Zach Klann – Omaha Lancers

Prep

Shane Brower – Wyoming Seminary

 

1999-2000

NCAA Division I

Matt Scanlan – Colgate University

Reynold Fauci – Lake Superior State University

NCAA Division III

John Schnep – SUNY Geneseo

Brian Avery – SUNY Geneseo

Dean Vandervort – SUNY Cortland

Matt Connelly – Elmira College

ACHA Division II

Jared Zimmel – George Washington University

USHL

Joe Tonzola – Waterlook Blackhawks

NAHL

Dale Sherholtz – Bozeman Ice Dogs

OPJHL

Alex Vasserman – Vaughan Vipers